PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out the way in which the personal data of all those participating in the Madrid in Motion initiative shall be processed by Innova Next, SLU.

BASIC INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Data ControllerINNOVA NEXT, S.L.U. (hereinafter, ‘BARRABÉS’); Registered office: Méndez Álvaro 9, 3º, Building Atocha Centro, Madrid (28045); Tax ID (CIF) No.: B-86413689; E-mail address: informacion@barrabes.biz; Telephone number: 914 352 554.
Purposes of processing (i) To manage your registration on the Platform and its operation; (ii) To collect and evaluate your contributions on the Platform and, if necessary, continue the development.
LawfulnessYour consent (Art. 6 sect. 1 lit. a GDPR) freely and expressly given.
RecipientsBARRABÉS, group companies, and third parties that need to access the data for the purposes indicated above.
 RightsRight to access, right to rectification, right to erasure, data portability, to object, withdraw you consent, and lodge a complaint to the Data Protection Agency.

For further information, please read the additional information on personal data protection provided below.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. Data Controller

INNOVA NEXT, S.L.U. (hereinafter, ‘BARRABÉS’); Registered office: Calle Méndez Álvaro 9, 3º, Edificio Atocha Centro, Madrid (28045); Tax ID (CIF) No.: B-86413689; E-mail address: informacion@barrabes.biz; Tel: 914 352 554; Registry particulars: Commercial Registry of Madrid, Page M-534235, Tome 29689, Folio 147.

  1. Personal data to be processed

The data we collect is strictly necessary for the collection of innovative ideas to improve the quality of life in the city. The personal data we process is identification data, your forename and surnames and your e-mail address. You warrant that the personal data you provide is true, accurate, complete, and up to date. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, you warrant that you have informed the third party of the provisions of this Policy and obtained the consent.

  1. Purposes of processing

The personal data you have supplied to us are processed for the following purposes: (i) To manage your registration on the Platform and its operation; (ii) To collect and evaluate your contributions on the Platform and, if necessary, to continue the development.

If you have expressly given your consent, the personal data you supplied may be used to send commercial communications such as the promotion of future programs.

  1. Lawfulness

The lawfulness for processing your data is your consent (Art. 6 sect. 1 lit. a GDPR) freely and expressly given. If you have granted your consent to us, you are entitled to withdraw at any time. By withdrawing the consent, the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before its withdrawal is not affected.

  1. Recipients, data sharing, and international transfers

Your personal data may be shared only with BARRABÉS Group Companies and third companies that need to know your data for the performance of the purposes describe above. We informed you that we may be required by law to communicate your personal data to a judicial or administrative authority in certain situations.

Your personal data shall be hosted in the European Economic Area and not international data transfers shall take place. However, if this occurs, the legal safeguards shall be adopted, and the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission shall be signed.

  1. Data storage

Your data shall be kept in a form that permits your identification for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed or during the statute of limitations required by current legislation. If you have granted your consent to us, you are entitled to withdraw at any time. By withdrawing the consent, the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before its withdrawal is not affected.

  1. Your rights

Considering the previous data processing and regarding GDPR, you can exercise the following rights:

  • Right of Access: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and, if that is the case, you are entitled to obtain information regarding your personal data processed by us.
  • Right to rectification: You are entitled to demand the immediate rectification of inaccurate or the completion of your personal data we stored.
  • Right to erasure: You have the right to demand the erasure of your personal data we stored.
  • Right to data portability: You are entitled to receive your personal data provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format or to demand the transmit to a different controller when possible.
  • Right to object: You are entitled to object to the processing of your personal data and to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted under certain circumstances.
  • Right to withdraw you consent: If you have granted your consent to us, you are entitled to withdraw at any time. By withdrawing the consent, the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before its withdrawal is not affected.

If you have any queries about how your data are processed, or if you wish to enforce any of the above rights, you can contact us at the following e-mail address: dataprotection@barrabes.biz. If you consider that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the data-protection regulations, we inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.aepd.es/es.

¿Hablamos?

No dudes en contactar con nosotros para resolver cualquier duda, conocer más sobre Madrid in Motion o para compartir ideas innovadoras sobre movilidad.

¡Contacta!